Contact me today for your
FREE 15 minute consultation

For any questions, suggestions or feedback do not hesitate to leave a message bellow

Contact Me

Tel: +31 (0)6 44735336

1 + 5 =

ADDRESS

Schalk Burgerstraat 47, 1092 KN Amsterdam

AGV Privacy Policy

“Integral Homeopathy A.P.”, based at Schalk Burgerstraat 47, 1092KN Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

My main rule:

Any information you provide about yourself will NOT be shared with external parties and will NOT be managed or processed by external parties!

Exceptions

There are two exceptions to this rule:

1. The only exception that applies is if I referred you to another therapist and gave you your permission to share the information I collected about you with this therapist.

2. Your name and address information on the invoice you receive from me will go to my bookkeeping to book the invoices. The accounting office is bound by the same rules as me, namely NOT to distribute this data.

View, change, transfer or delete data

You have the right to review, correct and delete your personal information at any time in my digital and paper management.

In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Integral Homeopathy A.P., and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to send the personal information I have from you to a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

You can request from your personal or request to access, rectification, cancellation, data transfer your consent or the object of processing your personal data by e-mail address (post@arvydasplatakis.com) or call 06 44735336 withdraw.

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make this copy of the MRZ (machine-readable zone, with the stripes with numbers below the passport), passport number, and Social Security Number (SSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. I will answer your request as soon as possible, but no later than within two weeks.

Inquiries for viewing your personal paper data are only given by a personal appointment.

Personal data

Your file contains notes about your state of health and information about the examinations and treatments.

Objectives for saving this digital data:

Sending reports, statements, announcements and invoices;
Processing your payment
Send an invitation to read my newsletter
If necessary, you can call or send an e-mail to execute my services;
To inform you about changes to my services;
Integral Homeopathy A.P. also processes personal information when I am legally required to do so, such as information that I need for my tax return.
Use of cookies

The Integral Homeopathy A.P. website does NOT use cookies.

Storaging of files

Integral Homeopathy A.P. stores all data from a recording interview in a digital file that is secured with at least one password. This is required on the basis of the Data Protection Act (WBP).

Personal data may not be retained under the WBP for any longer than is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, which is a guarantee of good health for me. This follows from Article 10 of the WBP. The legislature itself has set no deadline for this.

Since some patients return with new symptoms after a few years, it is important for Integral Homeopathy A.P. to obtain data from patients who have had therapy for at least five years. According to the WGBO, healthcare providers are obliged to keep a medical record and to keep this file for 15 years. Integral Homeopathy A.P. therefore follows this guideline for all dossiers.

Complaints

Integral Homeopathy A.P. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersogegegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-authoriteit-persoonsgegevens / tip-ons

Other

I do not receive personal information from patients from external sources, except with the consent of the patient.

Security of personal data

Integral Homeopathy A.P. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, preventĀ unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly secured or there are signs of abuse, please contact me by e-mail (post@arvydasplatakis.com) or call 06 44735336.